Arabic Department Competitions/Events Results

Name of Event

Arabic Declamation (Girls)

Date of Event

November 07, 2017

Venue

Reflections (Cafeteria)

Participating Schools

  • Reflections
  • Intellect
  • Peace International School
  • Darul Islah
  • Education Bay School
  • Al Kahf Academy
  • Baitul Ilm
  • Taqwa Model School

Result

  • First Position        Areej Amir     (Reflections)
  • Second Position    Hafsa Khan    (Al Kahf Academy)
  • Third Position       Aqsa Khan    (Darul Islah)

Winner Team

Reflections

Ranking of Reflections Student:

  • First Position:     Areej Amir   (Reflections)
  • Forth Position :   Abeer Asif    (Reflections)

Name of Event

Inter School & Madaris Arabic Declamation Contest 2017  (Boys Section)

Date of Event

Monday 6th November, 2017

Venue

Reflections (Cafeteria)

Registered  Schools Number of Participants
1. Al-Badar 2
2. Madrasa Aysha Siddiqa 2
3. Jamia Bait-us-Salam 2
4. Peace International School 1
5. Dar-ul-Islah 2
6. Education Bay 1
7. Jamia-tu-Rasheed 2
8. Top Leading School 2
9. Reflections 2
10. Generation’s 2
11. Madra Hassan bin Sabit 2
Total 20

Result

Positions Participate School Name
1st Taqi-ud-Din Top Leading School
2nd Sharif Ahmad Jamia-tur-Rasheed
3rd Ammar Zeeshan Reflections

Team Trophy Winner

Jamia-tur-Rasheed

Ranking of Reflections’ Student:

  • Ammar Zeeshan    (Class 8B)        3rd Position
  • Musab Abid            (Class 7C)         6th Postion

Name of Event

An-Nawadir-ul- Arabia competition

Date of Event

October 25, 2017

Venue

Reflections (Traning Room)

Participants

Class 6A & 6B

Result

  • First Position          Raniya Abdul Qadir’s group    (class 6 B)
  • Second Position     Shanzay’s  group                         (class 6 A)
  • Third Position        Maryam’s group                          (class 6 B)

Tafseer Department Competitions/Events Results

Date Day Event   For Venue Conducted by
September          
20/9/17 Wednesday Jewels of the Quran Grade 1-5 Mothers Training Room Ms. Nadia Khan
21/9/17 Thursday Visit to Mashal Orphanage Grade 5 Boys
October
19/10/17 Thursday Haya: Handling of Personal Space Grade 1,2 & 3 Training Room Mrs. Zubeida Malik
November
6/11/2017 Monday Talk on  Um’mahaatul Mu’mineen Grade 8,9,10 & 11 Training Room Mrs. Kulsoom Omar
7/11/2017 Tuesday Talk on Self Image Psychology Grade 8,9,10 & 11 Training Room Mr. Waji Uddin